Home

Saturn Awards Nominations!

Il 25 Giugno 2015 verranno assegnati a Burbank i Saturn Awards, cioè dall’ Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films. Queste le nominations:

Best Comic Book-to-Film Release:
“The Amazing Spider-Man 2”
“Captain America: The Winter Soldier “
“Guardians of the Galaxy”
“X-Men: Days of Future Past”

Best Science Fiction Film Release:
“Dawn of the Planet of the Apes”
“Edge of Tomorrow”
“Godzilla”
“The Hunger Games: Mockingjay – Part 1″
“Interstellar”
“The Zero Theorem”

Best Fantasy Film Release:
“Birdman”
“The Grand Budapest Hotel”
“The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies”
“Into the Woods”
“Maleficent”
“Paddington”

Best Horror Film Release:
“Annabelle”
“The Babadook”
“Dracula Untold”
“Horns”
“Only Lovers Left Alive”
“The Purge: Anarchy”

Best Thriller Film Release:
“American Sniper”
“The Equalizer”
“Gone Girl”
“The Guest”
“The Imitation Game”
“Nightcrawler”

Best Action/Adventure Film Release:
“Exodus: Gods and Kings”
“Inherent Vice”
“Lucy”
“Noah”
“Snowpiercer”
“Unbroken”

Best Actor In a Film:
Tom Cruise — “Edge of Tomorrow”
Chris Evans — “Captain America: The Winter Soldier”
Jake Gyllenhaal — “Nightcrawler”
Michael Keaton — “Birdman”
Matthew McConaughey — “Interstellar”
Chris Pratt — “Guardians of the Galaxy”
Dan Stevens — “The Guest”

Best Actress In a Film:
Emily Blunt — “Edge of Tomorrow”
Essie Davis — “The Babadook”
Anne Hathaway — “Interstellar”
Angelina Jolie — “Maleficent”
Jennifer Lawrence — “The Hunger Games: Mockingjay, Part 1″
Rosamund Pike — “Gone Girl”

Best Supporting Actor In a Film:
Richard Armitage — “The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies
Josh Brolin — Inherent Vice
Samuel L. Jackson — Captain America: The Winter Soldier
Anthony Mackie — Captain America: The Winter Soldier
Andy Serkis — Dawn of the Planet of the Apes
J.K. Simmons — Whiplash

Best Supporting Actress In a Film:
Jessica Chastain — “Interstellar”
Scarlett Johansson — “Captain America: The Winter Soldier”
Evangeline Lily — “The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies”
Rene Russo — “Nightcrawler”
Emma Stone — “Birdman”
Meryl Streep — “Into the Woods”

Best Performance By A Younger Actor In a Film:
Elle Fanning — Maleficent
MacKenzie Foy — Interstellar
Chloe Grace Moretz — The Equalizer
Tony Revolori — The Grand Budapest Hotel
Kodi Smit-McPhee — Dawn of the Planet of the Apes
Noah Wiseman — The Babadook

Best Film Director:
Alejandro G. Innarritu — “Birdman”
James Gunn — “Guardians of the Galaxy”
Doug Liman — “Edge of Tomorrow”
Christopher Nolan — “Interstellar”
Matt Reeves — “Dawn of the Planet of the Apes”
Joe Russo, Anthony Russo — “Captain America: The Winter Soldier”
Bryan Singer — “X-Men: Days of Future Past”

Best Film Writing:
Wes Anderson — “The Grand Budapest Hotel”
Damien Chazelle — “Whiplash”
James Gunn, Nicole Perlman — “Guardians of the Galaxy”
Stephen McFeely, Christopher Markus — “Captain America: The Winter Soldier”
Christopher McQuarrie, Jez Butterworth, John-Henry Butterworth — “Edge of Tomorrow”
Fran Walsh, Philippa Boyens, Peter Jackson, Guillermo del Toro — “The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies”

Best Film Editing:
Jeffrey Ford, Matthew Schmidt — “Captain America: The Winter Soldier”
William Goldenberg, Tim Squyres — “Unbroken”
James Herbert, Laura Jennings — “Edge of Tomorrow”
John Ottman — “X-Men: Days of Future Past”
Fred Raskin, Hughes Winborne, Craig Wood — “Guardians of the Galaxy”
Lee Smith — “Interstellar”

Best Film Production Design:
James Chinlund — “Dawn of the Planet of the Apes”
Nathan Crowley — “Interstellar”
Dennis Gassner — “Into the Woods”
Adam Stockhausen — “The Grand Budapest Hotel”
Peter Wenham — “Captain America: The Winter Soldier”
Charles Wood — “Guardians of the Galaxy”

Best Film Music:
Alexandre Desplat — “Godzilla”
Michael Giacchino — “Dawn of the Planet of the Apes”
Henry Jackman — “Captain America: The Winter Soldier”
John Powell — “How to Train Your Dragon 2″
Howard Shore — “The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies”
Hans Zimmer — “Interstellar”

Best Film Costume:
Colleen Atwood — “Into the Woods”
Alexandra Byrne — “Guardians of the Galaxy”
Ngila Dickson — “Dracula Untold”
Louise Mingenbach — “X-Men: Days of Future Past”
Anna B. Sheppard — “Maleficent”
Janty Yates — “Exodus: Gods and Kings”

Best Film Make-Up:
Mark Coulier, Daniel Phillips — “Dracula Untold”
Peter King, Matthew Smith — “Into the Woods”
Peter King, Rick Findlater, Gino Acevedo — “The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies”
Adrien Morot, Norma Hill-Patton — “X-Men: Days of Future Past”
Bill Terezakis, Lisa Love — “Dawn of the Planet of the Apes”
David White, Elizabeth Yianni-Georgiou — “Guardians of the Galaxy”

Best Film Special/Visual Effects:
Gary Brozenich, Nick Davis, Jonathan Fawkner, Matthew Rouleau — “Edge of Tomorrow”
Stephane Ceretti, Nicholas Aithadi, Jonathan Fawkner, Paul Corbould — “Guardians of the Galaxy”
Dan Deleeuw, Russell Earl, Bryan Grill, Dan Sudick — “Captain America: The Winter Soldier”
Paul Franklin, Andrew Lockley, Ian Hunter, Scott Fisher — “Interstellar”
Joe Letteri, Dan Lemmon, Daniel Barrett, Erik Winquist — “Dawn of the Planet of the Apes”
Joe Letteri, Eric Saindon, David Clayton, R. Christopher White — “The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies”

Best Independent Film Release:
“Grand Piano”
“I, Origins”
“A Most Violent Year”
“The One I Love”
“The Two Faces of January”
“Whiplash”

Best International Film Release:
“Bird People”
“Calvary”
“Force Majeur”
“Mood Indigo”
“The Railway Man”
“The Theory of Everything”

Best Animated Film Release:
“Big Hero Six”
“The Boxtrolls”
“How to Train Your Dragon 2″
“The Lego Movie”
“The Wind Rises”

TELEVISION NOMINATIONS:

Best Network Television Series:
“The Blacklist”
“The Following”
“Grimm”
“Hannibal”
“Person of Interest”
“Sleepy Hollow”

Best Syndicated/Cable Television Series:
“12 Monkeys”
“American Horror Story: Freak Show”
“Continuum”
“Falling Skies”
“Salem”
“The Strain”
“The Walking Dead”

Best Limited Run Television Series:
“Bates Motel”
“From Dusk Till Dawn”
“Game of Thrones”
“The Last Ship”
“The Librarians”
“Outlander”

Best Superhero Adaptation Television Series:
“Agent Carter”
“Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.”
“Arrow”
“Constantine”
“The Flash”
“Gotham”

Best Youth Oriented Television Series:
“The 100”
“Doctor Who”
“Pretty Little Liars”
“Supernatural”
“Teen Wolf”
“The Vampire Diaries”

Best Actor in a Television Series:
Hugh Dancy — “Hannibal”
Grant Gustin — “The Flash”
Andrew Lincoln — “The Walking Dead”
Tobias Menzies — “Outlander”
Mads Mikkelsen — “Hannibal”
Noah Wyle — “Falling Skies”

Best Actress in a Television Series:
Haley Atwell — “Agent Carter”
Caitrionia Balfe — “Outlander”
Vera Farmiga — “Bates Motel”
Jessica Lange — “American Horror Story: Freak Show”
Rachel Nichols — “Continuum”
Rebecca Romijn — “The Librarians”

Best Supporting Actor in a Television Series:
David Bradley — “The Strain”
Laurence Fishburne — “Hannibal”
Sam Heughan — “Outlander”
Erik Knudsen — “Continuum”
Norman Reedus — “The Walking Dead”
Richard Sammel — “The Strain”

Best Supporting Actress in a Television Series:
Emilia Clarke — “Game of Thrones”
Jenna Coleman — “Doctor Who”
Caroline Dhavernas — “Hannibal”
Lexa Doig — “Continuum”
Emily Kinney — “The Walking Dead”
Melissa McBride — “The Walking Dead”

Best Performance by a Younger Actor in a Television Series:
Camren Bicondova — “Gotham”
Maxim Knight — “Falling Skies”
Tyler Posey — “Teen Wolf”
Chandler Riggs — “The Walking Dead”
Holly Taylor — “The Americans”
Maisie Williams — “Game of Thrones”

Best Guest Performance in a Television Series:
Dominic Cooper — “Agent Carter”
Neil Patrick Harris — “American Horror Story: Freak Show”
John Larroquette — “The Librarians”
Wentworth Miller — “The Flash”
Michael Pitt — “Hannibal”
Andrew J. West — “The Walking Dead”

HOME ENTERTAINMENT NOMINATIONS:

Best DVD/BD Release:
“Beneath”
“Blue Ruin”
“Odd Thomas”
“Ragnarok”
“White Bird in a Blizzard”
“Wolf Creek 2”

Best DVD/BD Special Edition Release:
“Alexander: The Ultimate Cut”
“The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug Extended Edition”
“Nightbreed: The Director’s Cut”
“Once Upon a Time in America: Extended Director’s Cut”
“Sorcerer”
“The Texas Chainsaw Massacre: 40th Anniversary Collector’s Edition”

Best DVD/BD Classic Film Release:
“Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde”
“The Horror at 37,000 Feet”
“The Ninth Configuration”
“The Picture of Dorian Gray”
“The Quatermass Experiment”
“The Time Machine”

Best DVD/BD Television Release:
“Batman: The Complete Television Series”
“Hannibal, Season 2”
“Merlin: The Complete Series”
“Spartacus: The Complete Series”
“Star Trek: The Next Generation, Season 7”
“Twin Peaks: The Entire Mystery”
“Wizards and Warriors: The Complete Series”

Best DVD/BD Collection Release:
“The Exorcist: The Complete Anthology”
“Halloween: The Complete Collection”
“Stanley Kubrick: The Masterpiece Collection”
“Steven Spielberg Director’s Collection”
“Toho Godzilla Collection”
“Universal Classic Monsters: Complete 30 Film Collection”

LIVE STAGE PRODUCTION NOMINATIONS:

Best Local Live Stage Production:
3-D Theatricals — “Damn Yankees”
Saban Theatre — “Ghost Brothers of Darkland County”
Ahmanson Theatre — “The Last Confession”
Segerstrom Center for the Arts — “Pippin”
3-D Theatricals — “Ragtime”
Pasadena Playhouse — “Stoneface: The Rise and Fall and Rise of Buster Keaton”
Segerstrom Center for the Arts — “The Wizard of Oz”

Lascia un commento

Inserisci i tuoi dati qui sotto o clicca su un'icona per effettuare l'accesso:

Logo WordPress.com

Stai commentando usando il tuo account WordPress.com. Chiudi sessione / Modifica )

Foto Twitter

Stai commentando usando il tuo account Twitter. Chiudi sessione / Modifica )

Foto di Facebook

Stai commentando usando il tuo account Facebook. Chiudi sessione / Modifica )

Google+ photo

Stai commentando usando il tuo account Google+. Chiudi sessione / Modifica )

Connessione a %s...

%d blogger cliccano Mi Piace per questo: